Norwich area museums committee

    03 June 2014 - onwards
    Fixed
    All
    • Meetings
    • Members
    • Other Information

    Meetings

    Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
    123
    Page 2 of 3, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 27 meetings found in selected date range
    07 March 201714:0000:00Norwich Castle Occurred
    11 July 201714:0000:00Town Close Auditorium, Norwich CastleOccurred
    12 September 201714:0000:00Crome Centre Gallery, Norwich CastleOccurred
    12 December 201714:0000:00Town Close Auditorium, Norwich CastleOccurred
    06 March 201814:0000:00Norwich CastleOccurred
    05 June 201814:0016:00Norwich CastleOccurred
    11 September 201814:0016:00Norwich CastleOccurred
    11 December 201814:0016:00Norwich CastleOccurred
    05 March 201914:0016:00Town Close Auditorium, Norwich CastleOccurred
    04 June 201914:00TBCNorwich CastleOccurred

    Members

    PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
    Labour
    Councillor Jacob Huntley Chair 22/05/2018 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Marion Maxwell Member 24/05/2017 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Laura McCartney-Gray Member 22/05/2019 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Ben Price Member 26/05/2015 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Martin Schmierer Member 22/05/2019 - current
    Liberal Democrats
    Councillor James Wright Member 22/05/2019 - current

    Appointees

    Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
    12
    Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
    Councillor Jess Barnard Member 09/12/2020 - current
    County Councillor Julie Brociek-Coulton Vice Chair 24/05/2019 - current
    Councillor Kim Clipsham Member 11/07/2017 - current
    Ms Felicity Devonshire Co-opted 12/01/2018 - current
    Councillor James Easter Co-opted 19/11/2019 - current
    Brenda Ferris Co-opted 26/05/2015 - current
    Amanda Geitner Co-opted 08/12/2015 - current
    Councillor David King Co-opted 19/06/2020 - current
    County Councillor George Nobbs Member 11/07/2017 - current
    Councillor Cllr John Ward Member 12/07/2017 - current

    Substitutes

    No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

    Other Information