Audit committee

    03 June 2014 - onwards
    Fixed
    All
    • Meetings
    • Members
    • Other Information

    Meetings

    Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
    Page 1 of 4, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 36 meetings found in selected date range
    22 July 201416:30TBCWestwick roomOccurred
    23 September 201416:30TBCMancroft roomOccurred
    18 November 201416:30TBCMancroft roomOccurred
    20 January 201516:30TBCMancroft roomOccurred
    17 March 201516:30TBCMancroft roomOccurred
    23 June 201516:3018:10Mancroft roomOccurred
    07 July 201516:30TBCWestwick roomOccurred
    22 September 201517:00TBCMancroft roomOccurred
    17 November 201516:30TBCMancroft roomOccurred
    19 January 201616:30TBCMancroft roomOccurred

    Members

    PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
    Labour
    Councillor Keith Driver Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Adam Giles Member 22/05/2019 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Laura McCartney-Gray Member 22/05/2019 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Martin Peek Member 22/05/2019 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Ben Price Chair 22/05/2018 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Martin Schmierer Member 02/03/2020 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Ian Stutely Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Liberal Democrats
    Councillor James Wright Member 20/06/2019 - current

    Substitutes

    No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

    Other Information