Audit committee

    03 June 2014 - onwards
    Fixed
    All
    • Meetings
    • Members
    • Other Information

    Meetings

    Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
    Page 3 of 5, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 41 meetings found in selected date range
    16 January 201816:3000:00This meeting will not be convenedScheduled
    13 March 201816:3000:00Mancroft roomOccurred
    12 June 201816:3019:00Mancroft roomOccurred
    24 July 201816:3019:00Mancroft roomOccurred
    16 October 201817:1519:00Mancroft roomOccurred
    22 January 201916:3019:00Mancroft roomOccurred
    12 March 201916:3019:00Mancroft roomScheduled
    11 June 201916:3019:00Mancroft roomOccurred
    23 July 201916:3019:00Mancroft roomOccurred
    15 October 201916:3019:00Mancroft roomOccurred

    Members

    PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
    Labour
    Councillor Keith Driver Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Adam Giles Member 02/09/2021 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Ash Haynes Member 25/05/2021 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Ben Price Chair 22/05/2018 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Mike Sands Member 25/05/2021 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Ian Stutely Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Liberal Democrats
    Councillor James Wright Member 20/06/2019 - current
    Vacancy  

    Substitutes

    No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

    Other Information