Norwich area museums committee

    03 June 2014 - onwards
    Fixed
    All
    • Meetings
    • Members
    • Other Information

    Meetings

    Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
    Page 3 of 4, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 31 meetings found in selected date range
    10 September 201914:00TBCCrome Gallery, Norwich CastleOccurred
    10 December 201914:00TBCRescheduled to 7 January 2020 at 14:00Scheduled
    07 January 202014:00TBCBenefactor's Room, Norwich CastleOccurred
    03 March 202014:00TBCTown Close Auditorium, Norwich CastleOccurred
    08 September 202014:00TBCRemote accessOccurred
    08 December 202014:00TBCRemoteOccurred
    02 March 202114:00TBCRemoteOccurred
    08 June 202114:00TBCThis meeting will not be convenedScheduled
    07 September 202114:00TBCCouncil chamberOccurred
    07 December 202114:00TBCTo be confirmedScheduled 

    Members

    PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
    Labour
    Councillor Rachel Everett Member 25/05/2021 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Lesley Grahame Member 25/05/2021 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Jacob Huntley Chair 22/05/2018 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Marion Maxwell Member 24/05/2017 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Martin Schmierer Member 22/05/2019 - current
    Liberal Democrats
    Councillor James Wright Member 22/05/2019 - current

    Appointees

    Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
    12
    Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 appointees/vacancies that match search criteria
    County Councillor Alison Birmingham Member 18/08/2021 - current
    County Councillor Julie Brociek-Coulton Member 18/08/2021 - current
    Ms Felicity Devonshire Co-opted 12/01/2018 - current
    Amanda Geitner Co-opted 08/12/2015 - current
    Councillor David King Co-opted 19/06/2020 - current
    County Councillor Matthew Reilly Member 18/08/2021 - current
    County Councillor Chrissie Rumsby Member 18/08/2021 - current
    Councillor Cllr John Ward Member 12/07/2017 - current
    County Councillor Brian Watkins Member 31/07/2017 - current
    Danusia Wurm Co-opted 18/08/2021 - current

    Substitutes

    No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

    Other Information