Audit committee

    03 June 2014 - onwards
    Fixed
    All
    • Meetings
    • Members
    • Other Information

    Meetings

    Members

    PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
    Labour
    Councillor Keith Driver Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Rachel Everett Member 24/05/2022 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Ash Haynes Member 25/05/2021 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Claire Kidman Member 24/05/2022 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Ben Price Chair 22/05/2018 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Mike Sands Member 25/05/2021 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Ian Stutely Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Liberal Democrats
    Councillor James Wright Member 20/06/2019 - current

    Substitutes

    No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

    Other Information