Councillor Beth Jones

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Councillor Beth Jones
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected::
    05 May 2016
    Party:
    Labour
    Ward:
    University
    Address:
    C/o City Hall
    Norwich
    NR2 1NH
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    Elected:RetiredReason
    Thu 5 May 2016 Thu 2 May 2019 End of term of office
    Fri 3 May 2019  

    Party Representation History

    Ward Representation History

    WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
    UniversityThu 5 May 2016

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    Cabinet Member22 May 2018
    Council Member10 May 2016
    Licensing sub committee Member24 May 2017

    Past Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
    Audit committee Member25 May 201621 May 2018
    Licensing committee Member25 May 201621 May 2018
    Scrutiny committee Member24 May 201721 May 2018
    Regulatory sub committee Member24 May 201721 May 2018

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
    Not a past member of any Outside Body.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    04 July 201714 July 2017 View
    26 September 201726 September 2017 View
    28 May 201928 May 2019 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Regulatory sub committee18 September 2017Other View
    Council26 September 2017Pecuniary View
    Cabinet12 June 2019Pecuniary View
    Council25 June 2019Pecuniary View
    Council24 September 2019Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 24 Jun 2019Safeguarding 
    Mon, 11 Mar 2019Universal credit 
    Mon, 11 Jun 2018Role of the ward councillor 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.