Twinning committee

    04 June 2014 - onwards
    Fixed
    All
    • Meetings
    • Members
    • Other Information

    Meetings

    Members

    PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
    The Green Party
    Councillor Alex Catt Member 24/05/2022 - current
    The Green Party
    Councillor Lucy Galvin Member 24/05/2023 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Mike Sands Member 24/05/2022 - current
    Labour
    Councillor Vivien Thomas Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Liberal Democrats
    Councillor James Wright Member 24/05/2022 - current
    Vacancy  

    Appointees

    Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
    Mr Bert Bremner Member 21/10/2022 - current
    Mr Doug Underwood Member 22/05/2018 - current
    Mr Alan Waters Member 05/07/2023 - current
    Mr Bob Young Member 31/05/2022 - current

    Substitutes

    No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

    Other Information