Councillor Lucy Galvin

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    05 May 2011
    First Elected
    05 May 2011
    Party:
    The Green Party
    Ward:
    Wensum
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 5 May 2011 Mon 11 May 2015 End of term in office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    The Green PartyThu 5 May 2011

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    WensumThu 5 May 2011

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    Scrutiny committee Member03 June 201425 May 2015
    Council Member03 June 201411 May 2015

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    21 July 201421 July 2014 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 13 Oct 2014Environmental Strategy workshop 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.