Councillor Matthew Packer

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    22 May 2014
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018 End of term of office
    Tue 8 May 2018 Thu 2 May 2019 End of term of office
    Fri 3 May 2019 Sun 8 May 2022  

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 22 May 2014 Sun 8 May 2022

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    SewellThu 22 May 2014 Sun 8 May 2022

    Current Committee Memberships

    Committee - Date JoinedRole
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    28 May 201428 May 2014
    01 March 201619 April 2016
    28 May 201714 July 2017
    21 May 201801 June 2018
    29 May 201929 May 2019

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Council20 February 2018Pecuniary
    Council19 March 2019Pecuniary
    Cabinet11 September 2019Pecuniary
    Cabinet12 February 2020Pecuniary
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 24 Jun 2019Safeguarding 
    Tue, 11 Jun 2019Planning committee training 
    Mon, 12 Nov 2018Safeguarding 
    Mon, 11 Jun 2018Role of the ward councillor 
    Tue, 4 Nov 2014Conflict Management 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

    Member Attendance

    Attendance Summary

    SummaryCountPercentage
    Expected attendances19 
    Present as expected1474%
    Absent526%
    Apologies received480% of absences
    In attendance (as a visitor)0 

    Attendance Details