Councillor Patrick Manning

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    03 May 2012
    Party:
    Labour
    Ward:
    Lakenham
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016 End of term in office
    Thu 5 May 2016 Thu 2 May 2019 End of term of office
    Fri 3 May 2019 Sun 8 May 2022 Did not seek re-election

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 3 May 2012

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    LakenhamThu 3 May 2012

    Current Committee Memberships

    Committee - Date JoinedRole
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    23 May 201226 September 2019
    26 July 201212 October 2018
    07 February 201615 February 2016
    10 May 201612 October 2018
    04 May 201907 May 2019

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 19 Oct 2015Individual Electoral Registation briefing session 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

    Member Attendance

    Attendance Summary

    SummaryCountPercentage
    Expected attendances11 
    Present as expected218%
    Absent982%
    Apologies received9100% of absences
    In attendance (as a visitor)0 

    Attendance Details