Rachel Trevor

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    04 May 2018
    First Elected
    04 May 2018
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Fri 4 May 2018 Mon 6 May 2019 End of term of office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourTue 8 May 2018 Mon 6 May 2019

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    LakenhamTue 8 May 2018 Mon 6 May 2019

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    Planning applications committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Norwich area museums committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Council Member24 July 201806 May 2019
    Sustainable development panel Member22 May 201803 September 2018

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Planning applications committee08 November 2018Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.