Councillor Jane Sarmezey

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    03 May 2019
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Fri 3 May 2019 Thu 6 May 2021 End of term of office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourFri 3 May 2019 Thu 6 May 2021

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    LakenhamTue 7 May 2019 Thu 6 May 2021

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    Scrutiny committee Member21 May 201906 May 2021
    Planning applications committee Member22 May 201906 May 2021
    Twinning committee Member22 May 201906 May 2021
    Council Member08 May 201906 May 2021

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Scrutiny committee18 July 2019Other View
    Council23 July 2019Pecuniary View
    Planning applications committee13 August 2020Pecuniary View
    Planning applications committee13 August 2020Pecuniary View
    DateTitleNotes
    Tue, 10 Sep 2019Planning for ward members 
    Thu, 18 Jul 2019Centre for public scrutiny training 
    Mon, 24 Jun 2019Safeguarding 
    Tue, 11 Jun 2019Planning committee training 
    Mon, 3 Jun 2019Councillor induction programme 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.