Councillor Deborah Gihawi

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    03 May 2012
    First Elected
    01 May 2008
    Party:
    Labour
    Ward:
    Mile Cross
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012 End of term of office
    Thu 3 May 2012 Fri 27 Mar 2015 Resignation

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 1 May 2008

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    Mile CrossThu 1 May 2008

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    Licensing committee Member03 June 201427 March 2015
    Council Member03 June 201427 March 2015
    Planning applications committee Substitute04 September 201404 September 2014

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    11 July 201211 July 2012 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.