Councillor Ash Haynes

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    22 May 2014
    First Elected
    09 September 2010
    Party:
    Ward:
    Biography:
    Date of next election: 2018 (stood down)

    Ash is a student at UEA and a committed campaigner. She is particularly interested in public services, housing and transport issues. In her spare time, Ash enjoys reading, knitting and horse riding
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 9 Sep 2010 Wed 21 May 2014 End of term of office
    Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018 Retire fully

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    The Green PartyThu 9 Sep 2010 Mon 7 May 2018

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    Town CloseThu 9 Sep 2010 Mon 7 May 2018

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    Council Member03 June 201407 May 2018
    Scrutiny committee Member26 May 201507 May 2018
    Standards committee Member26 May 201523 May 2016
    Standards committee Member04 June 201425 May 2015
    Scrutiny committee Member03 June 201425 May 2015

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    26 January 201526 January 2015 View
    16 June 201714 July 2017 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Scrutiny committee19 March 2015Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.