Councillor Stephen Little

    05 May 2011
    03 May 2007
    The Green Party
    Town Close
    A family man with two children, Stephen has lived in Norfolk all his life and been a Norwich resident since 1988. Graduating with a history degree in 1987, he has since worked for the most part in the advertising industry as a designer and studio manager. He was elected as a councillor in 2007 having been active in local politics for many years. He is keen both that the council is as responsive as possible to residents' needs, and that Norwich itself has a positive impact on the wider world. He has particular interests in the areas of transport, culture, international relations and nature conservation. He is also a songwriter, music enthusiast and a lover of country walks!

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011 End of term of office
    Thu 5 May 2011 Mon 11 May 2015 End of term in office

    Party Representation History

    PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
    The Green PartyThu 3 May 2007

    Ward Representation History

    WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
    Town CloseThu 3 May 2007

    Current Committee Memberships

    Not a current member of any Committee.

    Past Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
    Audit committee Member03 June 201411 May 2015
    Council Member03 June 201411 May 2015
    Mousehold Heath Conservators Member04 June 201411 May 2015

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Not a current member of any Outside Body.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Not a past member of any Outside Body.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
    18 November 201318 November 2013 View

    Meeting Declarations

    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 13 Oct 2014Environmental Strategy workshop 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    No records to display.