Councillor Ed Coleshill

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    05 May 2016
    First Elected
    07 May 2015
    Party:
    Ward:
    Biography:
    Labour and Co-operative party member
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 7 May 2015 Wed 4 May 2016 End of term in office
    Thu 5 May 2016 Mon 6 May 2019 End of term of office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    SewellThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    12
     Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
    Council Member27 May 201506 May 2019
    Scrutiny committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Audit committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Scrutiny committee Member26 May 201521 May 2018
    Audit committee Member05 September 201721 May 2018

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    18 May 201526 May 2015 View
    23 February 201624 February 2016 View
    11 May 201602 June 2016 View
    11 May 201602 June 2016 View
    27 September 201710 October 2017 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.