Councillor Hugo Malik

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    05 May 2016
    First Elected
    05 May 2016
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 5 May 2016 Mon 6 May 2019 End of term of office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 5 May 2016 Mon 6 May 2019

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    NelsonThu 5 May 2016 Mon 6 May 2019

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    123
     Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
    Council Member10 May 201606 May 2019
    Licensing sub committee Member24 May 201706 May 2019
    Regulatory sub committee Member24 May 201706 May 2019
    Planning applications committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Licensing committee Chair22 May 201806 May 2019

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    10 May 201602 June 2016 View
    27 June 201714 July 2017 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Planning applications committee15 June 2017Other View
    Planning applications committee08 February 2018Other View
    Council24 July 2018Other View
    Planning applications committee13 September 2018Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.