Councillor Erin Fulton-McAlister

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    04 May 2018
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Fri 4 May 2018 Thu 2 May 2019 End of term of office
    Fri 3 May 2019 Fri 5 May 2023  

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourTue 8 May 2018 Fri 5 May 2023

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    WensumTue 8 May 2018 Fri 5 May 2023

    Current Committee Memberships

    Committee - Date JoinedRole
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    11 May 201801 June 2018
    26 February 201928 February 2019
    28 May 201928 May 2019

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Licensing committee06 June 2019Other
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 24 Jun 2019Safeguarding 
    Tue, 11 Sep 2018Parks and open spaces 
    Mon, 10 Sep 2018Community infrastructure levy 
    Mon, 9 Jul 2018Development proposals in planning 
    Mon, 11 Jun 2018Role of the ward councillor 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

    Member Attendance

    Attendance Summary

    SummaryCountPercentage
    Expected attendances1 
    Present as expected1100%
    Absent00%
    Apologies received00% of absences
    In attendance (as a visitor)0 

    Attendance Details