Councillor Nannette Youssef

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    03 May 2019
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Fri 3 May 2019 Sun 8 May 2022 Did not seek re-election

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    The Green PartyFri 3 May 2019 Sun 8 May 2022

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    NelsonTue 7 May 2019 Sun 8 May 2022

    Current Committee Memberships

    Committee - Date JoinedRole
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    21 May 201921 May 2019

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

    Member Attendance

    Attendance Summary

    SummaryCountPercentage
    Expected attendances10 
    Present as expected550%
    Absent550%
    Apologies received5100% of absences
    In attendance (as a visitor)0 

    Attendance Details