Councillor Roger Ryan

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Councillor Roger Ryan
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    22 May 2014
    Party:
    Labour
    Ward:
    University
    Address:
    c/o City Hall
    Norwich
    NR2 1NH
    Telephone No:
    07831337088
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 22 May 2014 Wed 6 May 2015 End of term of office
    Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 End of term of office
    Fri 3 May 2019  

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 22 May 2014

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    UniversityThu 22 May 2014

    Current Committee Memberships

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    12
     Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
    Twinning committee Member24 May 201721 May 2018
    Scrutiny committee Member28 November 201721 May 2018
    Cabinet Member25 May 201601 November 2017
    Licensing committee Member27 May 201523 May 2016
    Scrutiny committee Member26 May 201517 May 2016

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    13 June 201413 June 2014 View
    06 February 201624 February 2016 View
    10 November 201617 November 2016 View
    28 May 201928 May 2019 View
    02 March 202002 March 2020 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Planning applications committee10 October 2019Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 24 Jun 2019Safeguarding 
    Mon, 10 Sep 2018Community infrastructure levy 
    Tue, 4 Nov 2014Conflict Management 
    Tue, 7 Oct 2014Data Protection workshop 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.