Councillor Ralph Gayton

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    05 May 2011
    First Elected
    05 May 2011
    Party:
    Labour
    Ward:
    Mile Cross
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 5 May 2011 Mon 11 May 2015 End of term in office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 5 May 2011

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    Mile CrossThu 5 May 2011

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    Norwich Highways Agency committee Non-voting member03 June 201425 May 2015
    Planning applications committee Chair03 June 201411 May 2015
    Mousehold Heath Conservators Member04 June 201411 May 2015
    Licensing committee Vice Chair03 June 201411 May 2015
    Council Member03 June 201411 May 2015

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Planning applications committee26 February 2015Non-Pecuniary View
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.