Councillor James 'Bert' Bremner

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    22 May 2014
    First Elected
    04 May 2006
    Party:
    Ward:
    Biography:
    Date of next election: 2018

    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010 End of term of office
    Thu 9 Sep 2010 Wed 21 May 2014 End of term of office
    Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018 End of term

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 4 May 2006 Mon 7 May 2018

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    UniversityThu 4 May 2006 Mon 7 May 2018

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    123
     Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
    Council Member03 June 201407 May 2018
    Twinning committee Member26 May 201507 May 2018
    Scrutiny committee Member24 May 201707 May 2018
    Licensing sub committee Member24 May 201707 May 2018
    Norwich Highways Agency committee Voting member05 July 201707 May 2018

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    29 June 201714 July 2017 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Norwich Highways Agency committee17 March 2016Other View
    Twinning committee07 July 2016Other View
    Cabinet13 July 2016Other View
    Council19 July 2016Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.