Councillor Tim Jones

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    22 May 2014
    First Elected
    22 May 2014
    Party:
    Ward:
    Biography:
    Date of next election: 2018
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018 End of term

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    The Green PartyThu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    NelsonThu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    12
     Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
    Licensing committee Member03 June 201407 May 2018
    Council Member03 June 201407 May 2018
    Norwich area museums committee Member22 June 201607 May 2018
    Licensing sub committee Member24 May 201707 May 2018
    Regulatory sub committee Member24 May 201707 May 2018

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    28 May 201428 May 2014 View
    07 February 201624 February 2016 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 13 Oct 2014Environmental Strategy workshop 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.