Councillor Cavan Stewart

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    04 May 2018
    First Elected::
    04 May 2018
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    Elected:RetiredReason
    Fri 4 May 2018 Mon 6 May 2019 End of term of office

    Party Representation History

    PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
    LabourTue 8 May 2018 Mon 6 May 2019

    Ward Representation History

    WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
    Thorpe HamletTue 8 May 2018 Mon 6 May 2019

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    Not a current member of any Committee.

    Past Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
    Scrutiny committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Licensing committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Sustainable development panel Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Council Member24 July 201806 May 2019
    Regulatory sub committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    Not a current member of any Outside Body.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
    Not a past member of any Outside Body.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Meeting Declarations

    DateTitleNotes
    There are no training records for this member.
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.