Councillor Laura McCartney-Gray

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    03 May 2019
    Party:
    Labour
    Ward:
    Sewell
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Fri 3 May 2019 Thu 6 May 2021 End of term of office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourFri 3 May 2019

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    SewellTue 7 May 2019

    Current Committee Memberships

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    12
     Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
    Norwich area museums committee Member22 May 201924 May 2021
    Council Member08 May 201907 May 2021
    Climate and environment emergency executive panel Member18 October 201907 May 2021
    Audit committee Member22 May 201907 May 2021
    Licensing committee Member22 May 201907 May 2021

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Scrutiny committee30 May 2019Pecuniary View
    Council25 June 2019Pecuniary View
    Council24 September 2019Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 22 Jul 2019Licensing committee training 
    Mon, 24 Jun 2019Safeguarding 
    Tue, 11 Jun 2019Planning committee training 
    Mon, 3 Jun 2019Councillor induction programme 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.