Councillor Sandra Bögelein

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    22 May 2014
    First Elected
    22 May 2014
    Party:
    Ward:
    Biography:
    Date of next election: 2018
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018 End of term

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    The Green PartyThu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    WensumThu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    12
     Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
    Council Member03 June 201407 May 2018
    Scrutiny committee Member26 May 201507 May 2018
    Standards committee Member26 May 201507 May 2018
    Sustainable development panel Member26 May 201517 May 2016
    Twinning committee Member04 June 201425 May 2015

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    29 May 201429 May 2014 View
    22 February 201624 February 2016 View
    05 July 201714 July 2017 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Sustainable development panel25 March 2015Other View
    DateTitleNotes
    Tue, 1 Sep 2015Safeguarding training 
    Tue, 4 Nov 2014Conflict Management 
    Mon, 13 Oct 2014Environmental Strategy workshop 
    Tue, 7 Oct 2014Data Protection workshop 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.