Councillor Jo Henderson

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Elected:
    07 May 2015
    First Elected
    05 May 2011
    Party:
    Ward:
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 5 May 2011 Wed 6 May 2015 End of term of office
    Thu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019 End of term of office

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    The Green PartyThu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    Thorpe HamletThu 5 May 2011 Mon 6 May 2019

    Current Committee Memberships

    CommitteeRoleJoining Date
    There are no current committees for this member.

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    123
     Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 12.
    Council Member03 June 201406 May 2019
    Planning applications committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Licensing committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Standards committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019
    Regulatory sub committee Member22 May 201806 May 2019

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Outside BodyJoining Date
    There are no current outside bodies for this member.

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    26 November 201226 November 2012 View
    08 February 201624 February 2016 View
    10 November 201619 December 2016 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    There are no meeting declarations for this member.
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 19 Oct 2015Individual Electoral Registation briefing session 
    Tue, 4 Nov 2014Conflict Management 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.