Councillor Mike Sands

    • General
    • Election History
    • Party History
    • Ward History
    • Members Interests
    • Committees
    • Outside Bodies
    • Training History
    • Hospitality & Gifts
    Councillor Mike Sands
    Elected:
    03 May 2019
    First Elected
    05 May 2011
    Party:
    Labour
    Ward:
    Bowthorpe
    Address:
    c/o City Hall
    Norwich
    NR2 1NH
    Telephone No:
    01603 594995
    Job Title:
    Department:

    Election History

    ElectedRetiredReason
    Thu 5 May 2011 Wed 6 May 2015 End of term of office
    Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 End of term of office
    Fri 3 May 2019  

    Party Representation History

    PartyFromTo
    LabourThu 5 May 2011

    Ward Representation History

    WardFromTo
    BowthorpeThu 5 May 2011

    Current Committee Memberships

    Past Committee Memberships

    Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    12
     Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
    Planning applications committee Member26 May 201521 May 2018
    Standards committee Member26 May 201521 May 2018
    Twinning committee Member26 May 201523 May 2016
    Planning applications committee Vice Chair03 June 201425 May 2015
    Standards committee Member04 June 201425 May 2015

    Current Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside Body Appointments

    Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
    There are no past outside bodies for this member.

    Personal Register of Interests

    Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
    21 October 201321 October 2013 View
    23 February 201624 February 2016 View
    03 April 201714 July 2017 View
    21 May 201921 May 2019 View

    Meeting Declarations

    Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
    Planning applications committee09 July 2015Other View
    Planning applications committee12 January 2017Other View
    Council23 July 2019Pecuniary View
    DateTitleNotes
    Mon, 24 Jun 2019Safeguarding 
    DateFromDescriptionValue
    There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.